Sewer Bill

Officials

MayorGary L. Durkin748-4542
PresidentAlbert “Hap” Hill748-9060
CouncilpersonStephen Hoy748-2605
CouncilpersonJo LaRocque748-5846
Chairman Pro-TemTraci Kuntz748-4206
CouncilpersonDavid E. Grimm660-6318
Vice PresidentWayne Allison748-8458
CouncilpersonGary D. Mellott263-0015

Committee Appointments:

SewerHoy, Allison, *Grimm
Streets*Hill, Allison, Grimm
Building/Property*Mellott, LaRocque, Hoy
Public Safety*Mellott, Kuntz, LaRocque
RecreationHill, *Allison, Kuntz
PersonnelHoy, Hill, *Allison
FinanceGrimm, *LaRocque, Kuntz
Zoning*Grimm, Hill, Durkin
Joint Building*Kuntz, Hoy, Allison
Community Development*Grimm, Hoy, Allison
CCEP*Allison
Regional Sewer*Grimm
Suburban WaterSteve Hoy, Jack Peters

Depository:
First National Bank

Secretary, Treasurer, Sewer Revenue Collector:
Charity H. Walizer-Etters

Ordinance Enforcement Officer:
Bill Brungard

Zoning Hearing Board:
Bill Gebhardt
Judy Durkin
Dan Baker

Planning Commission:
Wayne Allison (Alt.)
Gary Durkin
Dave Stachowski
Megan Lucas
Doug Spatafore
Julie Brennan
Ed Higgins

Solicitor:
Donald L. Faulkner, 748-2961

Engineer:
Hire as needed

Tax Collector:
Clinton County Treasurer

Auditors:
James Bower, Sr.

Employees:
(Hours 7:00 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.)
Foreman, Bill Brungard
Laborer, JR Probst

Zoning/Building Permits
Code Inspections, Inc. 570-547-2821

Print Friendly, PDF & Email