126 High Street, Suite 1
Flemington, PA 17745

570-748-7488

Office Hours:
Monday thru Friday
8:30 a.m. - Noon
1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

Office Closed
New Year's Day
Memorial Day
July 4th
Labor Day
Thanksgiving Day
Christmas Eve at Noon
Christmas Day

Sewer Bill

Officials

Mayor Gary L. Durkin 748-4542
President Albert “Hap” Hill 748-9060
Councilperson Stephen Hoy 748-2605
Councilperson Jo LaRocque 748-5846
Chairman Pro-Tem Traci Kuntz 748-4206
Councilperson David E. Grimm 660-6318
Vice President Wayne Allison 748-8458
Councilperson Gary D. Mellott 263-0015

 

Committee Appointments:

Sewer Hoy, Allison, *Grimm
Streets *Hill, Allison, Grimm
Building/Property *Mellott, LaRocque, Hoy
Public Safety *Mellott, Kuntz, LaRocque
Recreation Hill, *Allison, Kuntz
Personnel Hoy, Hill, *Allison
Finance Grimm, *LaRocque, Kuntz
Zoning *Grimm, Hill, Durkin
Joint Building *Kuntz, Hoy, Allison
Community Development *Grimm, Hoy, Allison
CCEP *Allison
Regional Sewer *Grimm
Suburban Water Steve Hoy, Jack Peters

 

Depository:
First National Bank

Secretary, Treasurer, Sewer Revenue Collector:
Charity H. Walizer-Etters

Ordinance Enforcement Officer:
Bill Brungard

Zoning Hearing Board:
Bill Gebhardt
Judy Durkin
Dan Baker

Planning Commission:
Wayne Allison (Alt.)
Gary Durkin
Dave Stachowski
Megan Lucas
Doug Spatafore
Julie Brennan
Ed Higgins

Solicitor:
Donald L. Faulkner, 748-2961

Engineer:
Hire as needed

Tax Collector:
Clinton County Treasurer

Auditors:
James Bower, Sr.

Employees:
(Hours 7:00 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.)
Foreman, Bill Brungard
Laborer, JR Probst

Zoning/Building Permits
Code Inspections, Inc. 570-547-2821

Print Friendly, PDF & Email